Giro d’Italia stage 19 results

1. Roman KREUZIGER, Astana in 6:18:03 2. Ryder HESJEDAL, Garmin-Barracuda +19 3. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha +32

Photo: watson

Heading out the door? Read this article on the new Outside+ app available now on iOS devices for members! Download the app.

Stage results

  • 1. Roman KREUZIGER, Astana in 6:18:03
  • 2. Ryder HESJEDAL, Garmin-Barracuda +19
  • 3. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha +32
  • 4. Michele SCARPONI, Lampre-ISD +35
  • 5. Domenico POZZOVIVO, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +43
  • 6. Ivan BASSO, Liquigas-Cannondale +55
  • 7. Rigoberto URAN URAN, Sky +57
  • 8. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi +1:18
  • 9. Stefano PIRAZZI, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +1:22
  • 10. John GADRET, Ag2r La Mondiale +1:22
  • 11. Thomas DE GENDT, Vacansoleil-DCM +1:34
  • 12. Damiano CUNEGO, Lampre-ISD +1:34
  • 13. Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA, Sky +1:37
  • 14. Sandy CASAR, FDJ-Big Mat +1:41
  • 15. Dario CATALDO, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +1:52
  • 16. Johann TSCHOPP, BMC Racing +2:04
  • 17. Marzio BRUSEGHIN, Movistar +2:13
  • 18. Hubert DUPONT, Ag2r La Mondiale +2:16
  • 19. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, Katusha +2:18
  • 20. Gianluca BRAMBILLA, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +2:21
  • 21. Branislau SAMOILAU, Movistar +2:33
  • 22. Thomas ROHREGGER, RadioShack-Nissan +2:48
  • 23. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Euskaltel-Euskadi +2:53
  • 24. Tanel KANGERT, Astana +3:10
  • 25. Diego ULISSI, Lampre-ISD +3:24
  • 26. Sergio PARDILLA BELLON, Movistar +4:14
  • 27. Emanuele SELLA, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela +4:14
  • 28. Tom Jelte SLAGTER, Rabobank +4:31
  • 29. Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA, Movistar +5:01
  • 30. Damiano CARUSO, Liquigas-Cannondale +5:33
  • 31. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, Lampre-ISD +5:39
  • 32. Peter STETINA, Garmin-Barracuda +6:11
  • 33. Serge PAUWELS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +6:36
  • 34. Christian VANDEVELDE, Garmin-Barracuda +6:44
  • 35. Francis DE GREEF, Lotto-Belisol +7:02
  • 36. Andrey ZEITS, Astana +7:15
  • 37. Pierre CAZAUX, Euskaltel-Euskadi +7:27
  • 38. Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI, Sky +8:25
  • 39. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, Katusha +9:01
  • 40. Sylvester SZMYD, Liquigas-Cannondale +10:18
  • 41. Mathieu PERGET, Ag2r La Mondiale +10:30
  • 42. Juan Manuel GARATE, Rabobank +10:30
  • 43. Kevin SEELDRAEYERS, Astana +10:52
  • 44. Sergey LAGUTIN, Vacansoleil-DCM +11:53
  • 45. Bart DE CLERCQ, Lotto-Belisol +12:42
  • 46. Francesco FAILLI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia +12:42
  • 47. Adriano MALORI, Lampre-ISD +14:01
  • 48. Enrico BATTAGLIN, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +14:01
  • 49. Adam HANSEN, Lotto-Belisol +14:48
  • 50. Valerio AGNOLI, Liquigas-Cannondale +16:07
  • 51. Miguel Angel RUBIANO CHAVEZ, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela +17:42
  • 52. Paolo TIRALONGO, Astana +17:51
  • 53. Marco PINOTTI, BMC Racing +18:21
  • 54. Mauro SANTAMBROGIO, BMC Racing +18:46
  • 55. Ivan SANTAROMITA, BMC Racing +19:03
  • 56. Eros CAPECCHI, Liquigas-Cannondale +19:11
  • 57. Juan Jose OROZ UGALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi +21:10
  • 58. Amets TXURRUKA, Euskaltel-Euskadi +21:10
  • 59. Ivan VELASCO MURILLO, Euskaltel-Euskadi +21:10
  • 60. Volodymir GUSTOV, Saxo Bank +21:10
  • 61. Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI, Movistar +21:40
  • 62. Danilo WYSS, BMC Racing +23:36
  • 63. Alessandro BALLAN, BMC Racing +23:36
  • 64. Ben GASTAUER, Ag2r La Mondiale +23:36
  • 65. Gatis SMUKULIS, Katusha +23:36
  • 66. Grischa NIERMANN, Rabobank +23:36
  • 67. Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA, RadioShack-Nissan +24:29
  • 68. Cristiano SALERNO, Liquigas-Cannondale +24:29
  • 69. Jan BAKELANTS, RadioShack-Nissan +24:31
  • 70. Alessandro SPEZIALETTI, Lampre-ISD +24:44
  • 71. Geraint THOMAS, Sky +24:48
  • 72. Jackson RODRIGUEZ, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela +25:02
  • 73. Angel VICIOSO ARCOS, Katusha +25:15
  • 74. José HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar +25:15
  • 75. Cesare BENEDETTI, Team NetApp +25:30
  • 76. Mathias FRANK, BMC Racing +25:30
  • 77. Daniele RIGHI, Lampre-ISD +25:44
  • 78. Enrico GASPAROTTO, Astana +26:01
  • 79. Gustav LARSSON, Vacansoleil-DCM +26:18
  • 80. Fabio SABATINI, Liquigas-Cannondale +26:18
  • 81. Francis MOUREY, FDJ-Big Mat +26:18
  • 82. Guillaume BONNAFOND, Ag2r La Mondiale +26:30
  • 83. Lars Ytting BAK, Lotto-Belisol +26:32
  • 84. Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela +26:36
  • 85. Matteo MONTAGUTI, Ag2r La Mondiale +26:36
  • 86. Paolo LONGO BORGHINI, Liquigas-Cannondale +27:32
  • 87. Angelo PAGANI, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +27:41
  • 88. Matteo CARRARA, Vacansoleil-DCM +28:06
  • 89. Stefan DENIFL, Vacansoleil-DCM +28:06
  • 90. Alessandro DE MARCHI, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela +28:28
  • 91. Michal GOLAS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +28:32
  • 92. Ben HERMANS, RadioShack-Nissan +28:35
  • 93. Ian STANNARD, Sky +28:35
  • 94. Anders LUND, Saxo Bank +28:44
  • 95. Mirko SELVAGGI, Vacansoleil-DCM +29:17
  • 96. Evgeny PETROV, Astana +29:22
  • 97. Mikhail IGNATYEV, Katusha +29:39
  • 98. Manuele BOARO, Saxo Bank +30:03
  • 99. Pier Paolo DE NEGRI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia +30:36
  • 100. Matteo RABOTTINI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia +30:36
  • 101. Jan BARTA, Team NetApp +31:13
  • 102. Stef CLEMENT, Rabobank +31:37
  • 103. Lucas Sebastian HAEDO, Saxo Bank +32:50
  • 104. Oscar GATTO, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia +33:05
  • 105. Luca MAZZANTI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia +34:44
  • 106. Simone PONZI, Astana +34:44
  • 107. Matteo TOSATTO, Saxo Bank +34:44
  • 108. Brian BULGAC, Lotto-Belisol +34:44
  • 109. Matteo BONO, Lampre-ISD +34:44
  • 110. Fabio FELLINE, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela +34:44
  • 111. Aliaksandr KUSCHYNSKI, Katusha +34:44
  • 112. Sonny COLBRELLI, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +34:44
  • 113. Dennis VANENDERT, Lotto-Belisol +34:44
  • 114. Andreas DIETZIKER, Team NetApp +34:44
  • 115. Daniele PIETROPOLLI, Lampre-ISD +34:44
  • 116. Julien BERARD, Ag2r La Mondiale +34:44
  • 117. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS, Garmin-Barracuda +34:44
  • 118. Andreas SCHILLINGER, Team NetApp +34:44
  • 119. Julien VERMOTE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +34:44
  • 120. Jack BOBRIDGE, Orica-GreenEdge +34:44
  • 121. Miguel MINGUEZ AYALA, Euskaltel-Euskadi +34:44
  • 122. Alexsandr DYACHENKO, Astana +34:44
  • 123. Jesse SERGENT, RadioShack-Nissan +34:44
  • 124. Christian MEIER, Orica-GreenEdge +34:44
  • 125. Taylor PHINNEY, BMC Racing +34:44
  • 126. Martijn KEIZER, Vacansoleil-DCM +34:44
  • 127. Oliver ZAUGG, RadioShack-Nissan +34:44
  • 128. Pavel BRUTT, Katusha +34:44
  • 129. Michal KWIATKOWSKI, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +34:44
  • 130. Adrian SAEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi +34:44
  • 131. Victor CABEDO, Euskaltel-Euskadi +34:44
  • 132. Marco COLEDAN, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +40:28
  • 133. Sacha MODOLO, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +40:28
  • 134. Fumiyuki BEPPU, Orica-GreenEdge +40:33
  • 135. Jens KEUKELEIRE, Orica-GreenEdge +40:42
  • 136. Alex RASMUSSEN, Garmin-Barracuda +40:42
  • 137. Geoffrey SOUPE, FDJ-Big Mat +40:42
  • 138. Gabriel RASCH, FDJ-Big Mat +40:42
  • 139. Olivier KAISEN, Lotto-Belisol +40:42
  • 140. Jack BAUER, Garmin-Barracuda +40:42
  • 141. Sébastien ROSSELER, Garmin-Barracuda +40:42
  • 142. Bartosz HUZARSKI, Team NetApp +40:42
  • 143. Dominique ROLLIN, FDJ-Big Mat +40:42
  • 144. Svein TUFT, Orica-GreenEdge +40:42
  • 145. Daniel SCHORN, Team NetApp +40:42
  • 146. Matthias BRANDLE, Team NetApp +40:42
  • 147. Jussi VEIKKANEN, FDJ-Big Mat +40:42
  • 148. Maciej BODNAR, Liquigas-Cannondale +40:42
  • 149. Luke ROBERTS, Saxo Bank +40:42
  • 150. Robert HUNTER, Garmin-Barracuda +40:42
  • 151. Alexander KRISTOFF, Katusha +40:42
  • 152. Marco BANDIERA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +40:42
  • 153. Giacomo NIZZOLO, RadioShack-Nissan +40:42
  • 154. Bernhard EISEL, Sky +40:42
  • 155. Nikolas MAES, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +40:42
  • 156. Roberto FERRARI, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela +40:42
  • 157. Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA, Movistar +40:42
  • 158. Timon SEUBERT, Team NetApp +40:42
  • 159. Mark CAVENDISH, Sky +40:42
  • 160. Gregor GAZVODA, Ag2r La Mondiale +40:42
  • 161. Mickael DELAGE, FDJ-Big Mat +40:42
  • 162. Jonas Aaen JÖRGENSEN, Saxo Bank +41:11
  • 163. Andrea GUARDINI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia +46:44

General classification

  • 1. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha in 84:06:13
  • 2. Ryder HESJEDAL, Garmin-Barracuda +17
  • 3. Michele SCARPONI, Lampre-ISD +1:39
  • 4. Ivan BASSO, Liquigas-Cannondale +1:45
  • 5. Rigoberto URAN URAN, Sky +3:21
  • 6. Domenico POZZOVIVO, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +3:30
  • 7. John GADRET, Ag2r La Mondiale +5:36
  • 8. Thomas DE GENDT, Vacansoleil-DCM +5:40
  • 9. Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA, Sky +5:47
  • 10. Damiano CUNEGO, Lampre-ISD +6:09
  • 11. Johann TSCHOPP, BMC Racing +6:18
  • 12. Dario CATALDO, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +6:19
  • 13. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi +6:28
  • 14. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, Katusha +6:41
  • 15. Gianluca BRAMBILLA, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +8:18
  • 16. Sergio PARDILLA BELLON, Movistar +10:35
  • 17. Roman KREUZIGER, Astana +12:21
  • 18. Sandy CASAR, FDJ-Big Mat +13:34
  • 19. Marzio BRUSEGHIN, Movistar +16:19
  • 20. Hubert DUPONT, Ag2r La Mondiale +16:31
  • 21. Diego ULISSI, Lampre-ISD +19:12
  • 22. Paolo TIRALONGO, Astana +21:32
  • 23. Francis DE GREEF, Lotto-Belisol +23:39
  • 24. Christian VANDEVELDE, Garmin-Barracuda +30:49
  • 25. Sergey LAGUTIN, Vacansoleil-DCM +33:42
  • 26. Sylvester SZMYD, Liquigas-Cannondale +36:24
  • 27. Peter STETINA, Garmin-Barracuda +37:12
  • 28. Damiano CARUSO, Liquigas-Cannondale +37:18
  • 29. Tom Jelte SLAGTER, Rabobank +37:58
  • 30. Tanel KANGERT, Astana +39:34
  • 31. Kevin SEELDRAEYERS, Astana +39:47
  • 32. Eros CAPECCHI, Liquigas-Cannondale +42:44
  • 33. Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA, Movistar +43:14
  • 34. Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA, Movistar +46:00
  • 35. Gustav LARSSON, Vacansoleil-DCM +48:49
  • 36. Thomas ROHREGGER, RadioShack-Nissan +50:49
  • 37. Emanuele SELLA, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela +54:47
  • 38. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, Lampre-ISD +54:54
  • 39. Stefano PIRAZZI, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +57:02
  • 40. Bart DE CLERCQ, Lotto-Belisol +59:12
  • 41. José HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar +59:55
  • 42. Marco PINOTTI, BMC Racing +1:00:09
  • 43. Branislau SAMOILAU, Movistar +1:01:12
  • 44. Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI, Sky +1:10:09
  • 45. Jan BAKELANTS, RadioShack-Nissan +1:10:34
  • 46. Amets TXURRUKA, Euskaltel-Euskadi +1:14:33
  • 47. Juan Jose OROZ UGALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi +1:14:35
  • 48. Jackson RODRIGUEZ, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela +1:15:20
  • 49. Ivan SANTAROMITA, BMC Racing +1:25:18
  • 50. Serge PAUWELS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +1:29:06
  • 51. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Euskaltel-Euskadi +1:29:16
  • 52. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, Katusha +1:37:24
  • 53. Valerio AGNOLI, Liquigas-Cannondale +1:40:23
  • 54. Grischa NIERMANN, Rabobank +1:42:35
  • 55. Fabio FELLINE, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela +1:45:11
  • 56. Francesco FAILLI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia +1:47:06
  • 57. Juan Manuel GARATE, Rabobank +1:48:29
  • 58. Volodymir GUSTOV, Saxo Bank +1:48:40
  • 59. Matteo RABOTTINI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia +1:50:57
  • 60. Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA, RadioShack-Nissan +1:51:42
  • 61. Evgeny PETROV, Astana +1:52:14
  • 62. Mathieu PERGET, Ag2r La Mondiale +1:53:13
  • 63. Angel VICIOSO ARCOS, Katusha +1:54:47
  • 64. Adriano MALORI, Lampre-ISD +1:55:17
  • 65. Jan BARTA, Team NetApp +1:56:33
  • 66. Oliver ZAUGG, RadioShack-Nissan +1:58:30
  • 67. Bartosz HUZARSKI, Team NetApp +1:59:10
  • 68. Stef CLEMENT, Rabobank +2:08:22
  • 69. Lars Ytting BAK, Lotto-Belisol +2:08:53
  • 70. Enrico BATTAGLIN, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +2:09:34
  • 71. Miguel Angel RUBIANO CHAVEZ, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela +2:13:36
  • 72. Ben GASTAUER, Ag2r La Mondiale +2:13:58
  • 73. Francis MOUREY, FDJ-Big Mat +2:14:19
  • 74. Enrico GASPAROTTO, Astana +2:15:50
  • 75. Geraint THOMAS, Sky +2:17:55
  • 76. Stefan DENIFL, Vacansoleil-DCM +2:18:35
  • 77. Ivan VELASCO MURILLO, Euskaltel-Euskadi +2:18:42
  • 78. Matteo MONTAGUTI, Ag2r La Mondiale +2:19:53
  • 79. Alessandro SPEZIALETTI, Lampre-ISD +2:20:22
  • 80. Fabio SABATINI, Liquigas-Cannondale +2:22:17
  • 81. Danilo WYSS, BMC Racing +2:26:11
  • 82. Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI, Movistar +2:26:50
  • 83. Daniele PIETROPOLLI, Lampre-ISD +2:27:58
  • 84. Julien VERMOTE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +2:28:12
  • 85. Andrey ZEITS, Astana +2:28:15
  • 86. Gatis SMUKULIS, Katusha +2:28:40
  • 87. Mathias FRANK, BMC Racing +2:28:58
  • 88. Michal GOLAS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +2:29:29
  • 89. Mauro SANTAMBROGIO, BMC Racing +2:30:30
  • 90. Simone PONZI, Astana +2:31:27
  • 91. Geoffrey SOUPE, FDJ-Big Mat +2:31:51
  • 92. Pavel BRUTT, Katusha +2:34:01
  • 93. Angelo PAGANI, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +2:35:26
  • 94. Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela +2:37:27
  • 95. Alessandro DE MARCHI, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela +2:39:47
  • 96. Adam HANSEN, Lotto-Belisol +2:39:56
  • 97. Cristiano SALERNO, Liquigas-Cannondale +2:43:06
  • 98. Matteo CARRARA, Vacansoleil-DCM +2:44:31
  • 99. Matteo TOSATTO, Saxo Bank +2:45:14
  • 100. Matteo BONO, Lampre-ISD +2:46:56
  • 101. Guillaume BONNAFOND, Ag2r La Mondiale +2:47:10
  • 102. Ben HERMANS, RadioShack-Nissan +2:48:00
  • 103. Sonny COLBRELLI, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +2:48:50
  • 104. Brian BULGAC, Lotto-Belisol +2:50:48
  • 105. Cesare BENEDETTI, Team NetApp +2:51:16
  • 106. Daniele RIGHI, Lampre-ISD +2:51:44
  • 107. Nikolas MAES, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +2:52:24
  • 108. Alessandro BALLAN, BMC Racing +2:52:36
  • 109. Andreas DIETZIKER, Team NetApp +2:55:10
  • 110. Julien BERARD, Ag2r La Mondiale +2:55:52
  • 111. Paolo LONGO BORGHINI, Liquigas-Cannondale +2:57:21
  • 112. Anders LUND, Saxo Bank +3:01:21
  • 113. Matthias BRANDLE, Team NetApp +3:02:23
  • 114. Oscar GATTO, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia +3:02:35
  • 115. Luca MAZZANTI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia +3:12:36
  • 116. Luke ROBERTS, Saxo Bank +3:15:13
  • 117. Jack BAUER, Garmin-Barracuda +3:16:34
  • 118. Maciej BODNAR, Liquigas-Cannondale +3:18:10
  • 119. Pier Paolo DE NEGRI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia +3:21:19
  • 120. Fumiyuki BEPPU, Orica-GreenEdge +3:22:10
  • 121. Mirko SELVAGGI, Vacansoleil-DCM +3:24:52
  • 122. Pierre CAZAUX, Euskaltel-Euskadi +3:25:13
  • 123. Dominique ROLLIN, FDJ-Big Mat +3:26:59
  • 124. Aliaksandr KUSCHYNSKI, Katusha +3:28:09
  • 125. Alexsandr DYACHENKO, Astana +3:29:06
  • 126. Daniel SCHORN, Team NetApp +3:29:40
  • 127. Sébastien ROSSELER, Garmin-Barracuda +3:32:07
  • 128. Jens KEUKELEIRE, Orica-GreenEdge +3:33:06
  • 129. Lucas Sebastian HAEDO, Saxo Bank +3:33:56
  • 130. Dennis VANENDERT, Lotto-Belisol +3:34:27
  • 131. Christian MEIER, Orica-GreenEdge +3:36:41
  • 132. Manuele BOARO, Saxo Bank +3:36:45
  • 133. Gregor GAZVODA, Ag2r La Mondiale +3:36:50
  • 134. Giacomo NIZZOLO, RadioShack-Nissan +3:37:09
  • 135. Martijn KEIZER, Vacansoleil-DCM +3:37:49
  • 136. Ian STANNARD, Sky +3:37:49
  • 137. Victor CABEDO, Euskaltel-Euskadi +3:39:50
  • 138. Michal KWIATKOWSKI, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +3:41:27
  • 139. Sacha MODOLO, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +3:41:56
  • 140. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS, Garmin-Barracuda +3:42:13
  • 141. Jesse SERGENT, RadioShack-Nissan +3:46:25
  • 142. Jonas Aaen JÖRGENSEN, Saxo Bank +3:50:25
  • 143. Marco BANDIERA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +3:52:55
  • 144. Robert HUNTER, Garmin-Barracuda +3:53:12
  • 145. Mickael DELAGE, FDJ-Big Mat +3:56:10
  • 146. Mikhail IGNATYEV, Katusha +3:56:39
  • 147. Olivier KAISEN, Lotto-Belisol +3:56:45
  • 148. Mark CAVENDISH, Sky +4:02:35
  • 149. Jussi VEIKKANEN, FDJ-Big Mat +4:04:33
  • 150. Alexander KRISTOFF, Katusha +4:04:51
  • 151. Roberto FERRARI, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela +4:05:50
  • 152. Svein TUFT, Orica-GreenEdge +4:10:15
  • 153. Gabriel RASCH, FDJ-Big Mat +4:11:35
  • 154. Bernhard EISEL, Sky +4:12:29
  • 155. Marco COLEDAN, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +4:18:07
  • 156. Alex RASMUSSEN, Garmin-Barracuda +4:20:14
  • 157. Andreas SCHILLINGER, Team NetApp +4:20:54
  • 158. Timon SEUBERT, Team NetApp +4:22:13
  • 159. Taylor PHINNEY, BMC Racing +4:30:25
  • 160. Adrian SAEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi +4:30:33
  • 161. Jack BOBRIDGE, Orica-GreenEdge +4:30:39
  • 162. Miguel MINGUEZ AYALA, Euskaltel-Euskadi +4:42:23
  • 163. Andrea GUARDINI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia +4:53:38

Stage points

  • 1. Roman KREUZIGER, Astana: 25 points
  • 2. Ryder HESJEDAL, Garmin-Barracuda: 20 points
  • 3. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha: 16 points
  • 4. Michele SCARPONI, Lampre-ISD: 14 points
  • 5. Domenico POZZOVIVO, Colnago-CSF Bardiani: 12 points
  • 6. Ivan BASSO, Liquigas-Cannondale: 10 points
  • 7. Rigoberto URAN URAN, Sky: 9 points
  • 8. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi: 8 points
  • 9. Stefano PIRAZZI, Colnago-CSF Bardiani: 7 points
  • 10. John GADRET, Ag2r La Mondiale: 6 points
  • 11. Thomas DE GENDT, Vacansoleil-DCM: 5 points
  • 12. Damiano CUNEGO, Lampre-ISD: 4 points
  • 13. Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA, Sky: 3 points
  • 14. Sandy CASAR, FDJ-Big Mat: 2 points
  • 15. Dario CATALDO, Omega Pharma-Quick Step: 1 points

Points classification

  • 1. Mark CAVENDISH, Sky: 138 points
  • 2. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha: 125 points
  • 3. Ryder HESJEDAL, Garmin-Barracuda: 93 points
  • 4. Domenico POZZOVIVO, Colnago-CSF Bardiani: 75 points
  • 5. Michele SCARPONI, Lampre-ISD: 69 points
  • 6. Alexander KRISTOFF, Katusha: 58 points
  • 7. Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA, Movistar: 52 points
  • 8. Ivan BASSO, Liquigas-Cannondale: 52 points
  • 9. Martijn KEIZER, Vacansoleil-DCM: 48 points
  • 10. Paolo TIRALONGO, Astana: 43 points
  • 11. John GADRET, Ag2r La Mondiale: 43 points
  • 12. Alessandro DE MARCHI, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela: 43 points
  • 13. Rigoberto URAN URAN, Sky: 42 points
  • 14. Roman KREUZIGER, Astana: 40 points
  • 15. Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA, Movistar: 40 points
  • 16. Thomas DE GENDT, Vacansoleil-DCM: 39 points
  • 17. Geoffrey SOUPE, FDJ-Big Mat: 39 points
  • 18. Lars Ytting BAK, Lotto-Belisol: 38 points
  • 19. Giacomo NIZZOLO, RadioShack-Nissan: 38 points
  • 20. Miguel Angel RUBIANO CHAVEZ, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela: 36 points
  • 21. Robert HUNTER, Garmin-Barracuda: 35 points
  • 22. Matteo RABOTTINI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia: 34 points
  • 23. Geraint THOMAS, Sky: 33 points
  • 24. Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI, Movistar: 32 points
  • 25. Andrea GUARDINI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia: 31 points
  • 26. Damiano CARUSO, Liquigas-Cannondale: 31 points
  • 27. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi: 30 points
  • 28. Roberto FERRARI, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela: 29 points
  • 29. Michal GOLAS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step: 29 points
  • 30. Sandy CASAR, FDJ-Big Mat: 28 points
  • 31. Bartosz HUZARSKI, Team NetApp: 28 points
  • 32. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Euskaltel-Euskadi: 27 points
  • 33. Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA, Sky: 27 points
  • 34. Dario CATALDO, Omega Pharma-Quick Step: 27 points
  • 35. Manuele BOARO, Saxo Bank: 27 points
  • 36. Gianluca BRAMBILLA, Colnago-CSF Bardiani: 26 points
  • 37. Sacha MODOLO, Colnago-CSF Bardiani: 26 points
  • 38. Taylor PHINNEY, BMC Racing: 25 points
  • 39. Jan BARTA, Team NetApp: 25 points
  • 40. Fabio FELLINE, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela: 24 points
  • 41. Adriano MALORI, Lampre-ISD: 24 points
  • 42. Matthias BRANDLE, Team NetApp: 23 points
  • 43. Daniel SCHORN, Team NetApp: 23 points
  • 44. Alex RASMUSSEN, Garmin-Barracuda: 23 points
  • 45. Ivan SANTAROMITA, BMC Racing: 22 points
  • 46. Olivier KAISEN, Lotto-Belisol: 20 points
  • 47. Stefano PIRAZZI, Colnago-CSF Bardiani: 20 points
  • 48. Stef CLEMENT, Rabobank: 20 points
  • 49. Lucas Sebastian HAEDO, Saxo Bank: 20 points
  • 50. Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI, Sky: 19 points
  • 51. Amets TXURRUKA, Euskaltel-Euskadi: 19 points
  • 52. Fumiyuki BEPPU, Orica-GreenEdge: 18 points
  • 53. José HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar: 18 points
  • 54. Fabio SABATINI, Liquigas-Cannondale: 18 points
  • 55. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, Katusha: 17 points
  • 56. Jan BAKELANTS, RadioShack-Nissan: 17 points
  • 57. Mathias FRANK, BMC Racing: 17 points
  • 58. Cesare BENEDETTI, Team NetApp: 17 points
  • 59. Mickael DELAGE, FDJ-Big Mat: 17 points
  • 60. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, Katusha: 16 points
  • 61. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS, Garmin-Barracuda: 16 points
  • 62. Miguel MINGUEZ AYALA, Euskaltel-Euskadi: 16 points
  • 63. Nikolas MAES, Omega Pharma-Quick Step: 15 points
  • 64. Luca MAZZANTI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia: 14 points
  • 65. Alexsandr DYACHENKO, Astana: 14 points
  • 66. Danilo WYSS, BMC Racing: 13 points
  • 67. Pier Paolo DE NEGRI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia: 12 points
  • 68. Gustav LARSSON, Vacansoleil-DCM: 12 points
  • 69. Dennis VANENDERT, Lotto-Belisol: 11 points
  • 70. Guillaume BONNAFOND, Ag2r La Mondiale: 10 points
  • 71. Jackson RODRIGUEZ, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela: 10 points
  • 72. Damiano CUNEGO, Lampre-ISD: 9 points
  • 73. Tom Jelte SLAGTER, Rabobank: 9 points
  • 74. Francesco FAILLI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia: 9 points
  • 75. Bernhard EISEL, Sky: 9 points
  • 76. Kevin SEELDRAEYERS, Astana: 8 points
  • 77. Luke ROBERTS, Saxo Bank: 8 points
  • 78. Marco PINOTTI, BMC Racing: 8 points
  • 79. Johann TSCHOPP, BMC Racing: 7 points
  • 80. Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA, RadioShack-Nissan: 7 points
  • 81. Sonny COLBRELLI, Colnago-CSF Bardiani: 7 points
  • 82. Jesse SERGENT, RadioShack-Nissan: 7 points
  • 83. Matteo MONTAGUTI, Ag2r La Mondiale: 6 points
  • 84. Alessandro SPEZIALETTI, Lampre-ISD: 6 points
  • 85. Gatis SMUKULIS, Katusha: 6 points
  • 86. Adam HANSEN, Lotto-Belisol: 6 points
  • 87. Jack BAUER, Garmin-Barracuda: 6 points
  • 88. Mirko SELVAGGI, Vacansoleil-DCM: 6 points
  • 89. Michal KWIATKOWSKI, Omega Pharma-Quick Step: 6 points
  • 90. Jonas Aaen JÖRGENSEN, Saxo Bank: 6 points
  • 91. Timon SEUBERT, Team NetApp: 5 points
  • 92. Eros CAPECCHI, Liquigas-Cannondale: 4 points
  • 93. Branislau SAMOILAU, Movistar: 4 points
  • 94. Ben HERMANS, RadioShack-Nissan: 4 points
  • 95. Brian BULGAC, Lotto-Belisol: 4 points
  • 96. Julien BERARD, Ag2r La Mondiale: 4 points
  • 97. Adrian SAEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi: 4 points
  • 98. Sergey LAGUTIN, Vacansoleil-DCM: 3 points
  • 99. Serge PAUWELS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step: 3 points
  • 100. Stefan DENIFL, Vacansoleil-DCM: 3 points
  • 101. Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela: 3 points
  • 102. Jussi VEIKKANEN, FDJ-Big Mat: 3 points
  • 103. Sergio PARDILLA BELLON, Movistar: 2 points
  • 104. Emanuele SELLA, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela: 2 points
  • 105. Angel VICIOSO ARCOS, Katusha: 2 points
  • 106. Sébastien ROSSELER, Garmin-Barracuda: 2 points
  • 107. Jens KEUKELEIRE, Orica-GreenEdge: 2 points
  • 108. Thomas ROHREGGER, RadioShack-Nissan: 1 points
  • 109. Ben GASTAUER, Ag2r La Mondiale: 1 points
  • 110. Enrico GASPAROTTO, Astana: 1 points
  • 111. Andrey ZEITS, Astana: 1 points
  • 112. Maciej BODNAR, Liquigas-Cannondale: 1 points
  • 113. Christian MEIER, Orica-GreenEdge: 1 points


Not available

Mountains classification

  • 1. Matteo RABOTTINI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia: 65 points
  • 2. Stefano PIRAZZI, Colnago-CSF Bardiani: 44 points
  • 3. Michal GOLAS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step: 34 points
  • 4. Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA, Movistar: 28 points
  • 5. Domenico POZZOVIVO, Colnago-CSF Bardiani: 26 points
  • 6. Jan BARTA, Team NetApp: 24 points
  • 7. Miguel Angel RUBIANO CHAVEZ, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela: 24 points
  • 8. Ryder HESJEDAL, Garmin-Barracuda: 22 points
  • 9. Sandy CASAR, FDJ-Big Mat: 20 points
  • 10. Thomas ROHREGGER, RadioShack-Nissan: 20 points
  • 11. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha: 18 points
  • 12. Roman KREUZIGER, Astana: 16 points
  • 13. Alessandro DE MARCHI, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela: 15 points
  • 14. Francesco FAILLI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia: 12 points
  • 15. Kevin SEELDRAEYERS, Astana: 12 points
  • 16. Paolo TIRALONGO, Astana: 11 points
  • 17. Emanuele SELLA, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela: 11 points
  • 18. Amets TXURRUKA, Euskaltel-Euskadi: 11 points
  • 19. Michele SCARPONI, Lampre-ISD: 10 points
  • 20. Ivan BASSO, Liquigas-Cannondale: 9 points
  • 21. Jan BAKELANTS, RadioShack-Nissan: 9 points
  • 22. Guillaume BONNAFOND, Ag2r La Mondiale: 9 points
  • 23. Olivier KAISEN, Lotto-Belisol: 7 points
  • 24. Matteo MONTAGUTI, Ag2r La Mondiale: 7 points
  • 25. Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela: 7 points
  • 26. Cesare BENEDETTI, Team NetApp: 7 points
  • 27. Marco PINOTTI, BMC Racing: 6 points
  • 28. Ivan SANTAROMITA, BMC Racing: 6 points
  • 29. Pier Paolo DE NEGRI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia: 6 points
  • 30. Fumiyuki BEPPU, Orica-GreenEdge: 5 points
  • 31. Damiano CARUSO, Liquigas-Cannondale: 5 points
  • 32. Eros CAPECCHI, Liquigas-Cannondale: 5 points
  • 33. Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA, Movistar: 5 points
  • 34. Branislau SAMOILAU, Movistar: 4 points
  • 35. Jackson RODRIGUEZ, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela: 4 points
  • 36. Serge PAUWELS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step: 4 points
  • 37. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, Katusha: 4 points
  • 38. Juan Manuel GARATE, Rabobank: 4 points
  • 39. Martijn KEIZER, Vacansoleil-DCM: 4 points
  • 40. Rigoberto URAN URAN, Sky: 3 points
  • 41. Damiano CUNEGO, Lampre-ISD: 3 points
  • 42. Sylvester SZMYD, Liquigas-Cannondale: 3 points
  • 43. Mickael DELAGE, FDJ-Big Mat: 3 points
  • 44. Miguel MINGUEZ AYALA, Euskaltel-Euskadi: 3 points
  • 45. Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA, Sky: 2 points
  • 46. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi: 2 points
  • 47. Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI, Sky: 2 points
  • 48. Adriano MALORI, Lampre-ISD: 2 points
  • 49. Bartosz HUZARSKI, Team NetApp: 2 points
  • 50. Lars Ytting BAK, Lotto-Belisol: 2 points
  • 51. Stefan DENIFL, Vacansoleil-DCM: 2 points
  • 52. Matteo CARRARA, Vacansoleil-DCM: 2 points
  • 53. Brian BULGAC, Lotto-Belisol: 2 points
  • 54. Oscar GATTO, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia: 2 points
  • 55. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS, Garmin-Barracuda: 2 points
  • 56. Marzio BRUSEGHIN, Movistar: 1 points
  • 57. Valerio AGNOLI, Liquigas-Cannondale: 1 points
  • 58. Angel VICIOSO ARCOS, Katusha: 1 points
  • 59. Julien BERARD, Ag2r La Mondiale: 1 points
  • 60. Jack BAUER, Garmin-Barracuda: 1 points
  • 61. Mirko SELVAGGI, Vacansoleil-DCM: 1 points
  • 62. Adrian SAEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi: 1 points

Team stage

  • 1. COLNAGO – CSF INOX in 18:58:35
  • 2. LAMPRE – ISD +1:07
  • 3. MOVISTAR TEAM +4:34
  • 4. ASTANA PRO TEAM +5:59
  • 5. SKY PROCYCLING +6:33
  • 6. EUSKALTEL – EUSKADI +7:12
  • 7. KATUSHA TEAM +7:25
  • 8. GARMIN – BARRACUDA +8:48
  • 9. AG2R LA MONDIALE +9:42
  • 10. LIQUIGAS-CANNONDALE +12:20
  • 11. LOTTO BELISOL TEAM +30:06
  • 12. OMEGA PHARMA-QUICKSTEP +32:34
  • 13. RABOBANK CYCLING TEAM +34:11
  • 14. BMC RACING TEAM +34:45
  • 15. VACANSOLEIL-DCM PRO CYCLING TEAM +35:19
  • 16. ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI – VENEZUELA +42:32
  • 17. RADIOSHACK-NISSAN +47:22
  • 18. FDJ-BIG MAT +1:04:15
  • 19. FARNESE VINI +1:09:28
  • 20. TEAM SAXO BANK +1:15:31
  • 21. TEAM NETAPP +1:27:01
  • 22. ORICA GREENEDGE +1:45:35

Team classification

  • 1. MOVISTAR TEAM in 251:17:10
  • 2. LAMPRE – ISD +8:37
  • 3. ASTANA PRO TEAM +30:53
  • 4. EUSKALTEL – EUSKADI +39:16
  • 5. SKY PROCYCLING +44:35
  • 6. COLNAGO – CSF INOX +48:01
  • 7. LIQUIGAS-CANNONDALE +49:04
  • 8. KATUSHA TEAM +53:19
  • 9. GARMIN – BARRACUDA +54:35
  • 10. VACANSOLEIL-DCM PRO CYCLING TEAM +1:10:05
  • 11. AG2R LA MONDIALE +1:26:14
  • 12. ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI – VENEZUELA +1:43:08
  • 13. BMC RACING TEAM +1:44:10
  • 14. LOTTO BELISOL TEAM +1:54:31
  • 15. OMEGA PHARMA-QUICKSTEP +2:37:53
  • 16. RADIOSHACK-NISSAN +2:37:57
  • 17. RABOBANK CYCLING TEAM +3:09:58
  • 18. FDJ-BIG MAT +4:20:13
  • 19. FARNESE VINI +5:15:43
  • 20. TEAM NETAPP +6:39:51
  • 21. TEAM SAXO BANK +6:40:57
  • 22. ORICA GREENEDGE +8:35:21

Abandons

  • Alfredo BALLONI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia: DNS
  • Francesco CHICCHI, Omega Pharma-Quick Step: DNF
  • Elia FAVILLI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia: DNS
  • José RUJANO GUILLEN, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela: DNF

An American in France

What’s it like to be an American cyclist living in France? Watch to get professional road cyclist Joe Dombrowski’s view.

Keywords: