2011 Tour of Turkey, stage 6 results

Quick Results 1. André Greipel (GER), Omega Pharma-Lotto, 4:27:02 2. Egoitz Garcia Echeguibel (ESP), Caja Rural, s.t. 3. Bartosz Huzarski (POL), Team Netapp, s.t. 4. Francis Mourey (FRA), Française des Jeux, s.t. 5. Jonas Aaen Jörgensen (DEN), SaxoBank-Sungard, s.t. GC 1. Alexander Efimkin (Russia), Team Type 1, 27:17:12 2. Andrey Zeits (Kazakhstan), Astana, at 1:13 3. Thibaut Pinot (France), Française des Jeux, at 1:33 4. Thomas Peterson (United States), Garmin-Cervelo, at 1:50 5. Cameron Wurf (Australia), Liquigas-Doimo, at 2:17

Heading out the door? Read this article on the new Outside+ app available now on iOS devices for members! Download the app.

Stage 6: Fethiye – Finike

  • 1. André Greipel (GER), Omega Pharma-Lotto, 4:27:02
  • 2. Egoitz Garcia Echeguibel (ESP), Caja Rural, s.t.
  • 3. Bartosz Huzarski (POL), Team Netapp, s.t.
  • 4. Francis Mourey (FRA), Française des Jeux, s.t.
  • 5. Jonas Aaen Jörgensen (DEN), SaxoBank-Sungard, s.t.
  • 6. Nicolas Edet (FRA), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, s.t.
  • 7. Andrea Noe (ITA), s.t.
  • 8. Leopold Konig (CZE), Team Netapp, s.t.
  • 9. Riccardo Chiarini (ITA), Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni, s.t.
  • 10. Alexander Efimkin (RUS), Team Type 1, s.t.
  • 11. Aitor Perez Arrieta (ESP), Lampre-Farnese Vini, s.t.
  • 12. Alessandro Bisolti (ITA), s.t.
  • 13. Jonathan Patrick Mc Carty (USA), SpiderTech Powered by Planet Energy, s.t.
  • 14. Jurgen Van Goolen (BEL), s.t.
  • 15. Luis Felipe Laverde Jimenez (COL), Colombia Es Pasion Coldeportes, s.t.
  • 16. Yohan Bagot (FRA), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, s.t.
  • 17. Adrian Palomares Villaplana (ESP), Andalucia Caja Granada, s.t.
  • 18. Sandy Casar (FRA), Française des Jeux, s.t.
  • 19. Wesley Sulzberger (AUS), Française des Jeux, s.t.
  • 20. Arturo Mora Ortiz (ESP), Caja Rural, s.t.
  • 21. Damien Monier (FRA), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, s.t.
  • 22. Thibaut Pinot (FRA), Française des Jeux, s.t.
  • 23. Assan Bazayev (KAZ), Astana, s.t.
  • 24. Laszlo Bodrogi (FRA), Team Type 1, s.t.
  • 25. Alexsandr Dyachenko (KAZ), Astana, s.t.
  • 26. Sergey Renev (KAZ), Astana, s.t.
  • 27. Andrey Zeits (KAZ), Astana, s.t.
  • 28. Jaroslaw Marycz (POL), SaxoBank-Sungard, at 0:07
  • 29. Rubens Bertogliati (SUI), Team Type 1, at 0:16
  • 30. Arthur Vichot (FRA), Française des Jeux, at 0:25
  • 31. Ramunas Navardauskas (LTU), Garmin-Cervelo, at 2:19
  • 32. Francesco Bellotti (ITA), Liquigas-Doimo, at 2:19
  • 33. Cameron Wurf (AUS), Liquigas-Doimo, at 2:19
  • 34. Thomas Peterson (USA), Garmin-Cervelo, at 2:19
  • 35. Marek Canecky (SVK), at 2:19
  • 36. Adam Hansen (AUS), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 2:19
  • 37. Anthony Roux (FRA), Française des Jeux, at 2:19
  • 38. Danail Andonov Petrov (BUL), at 2:19
  • 39. Jesus Del Nero Montes (ESP), Team Netapp, at 2:19
  • 40. Ronan Van Zandbeek (NED), Skil-Shimano, at 2:29
  • 41. Andi Bajc (SLO), at 12:20
  • 42. Damiano Margutti (ITA), at 12:20
  • 43. Gabor Kasa (SRB), at 12:20
  • 44. Evert Verbist (BEL), at 19:11
  • 45. Kenny De Haes (BEL), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 19:11
  • 46. Svetoslav Tchanliev Kirilov (BUL), at 19:11
  • 47. Stefan Van Dijk (NED), at 19:11
  • 48. Marcel Sieberg (GER), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 19:11
  • 49. Olivier Kaisen (BEL), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 19:11
  • 50. Vitaliy Buts (UKR), Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 19:11
  • 51. Valentin Iglinskiy (KAZ), Astana, at 19:11
  • 52. Allan Davis (AUS), Astana, at 19:11
  • 53. Jens Debusschere (BEL), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 19:11
  • 54. Luca Barla (ITA), Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni, at 19:11
  • 55. Manuele Boaro (ITA), SaxoBank-Sungard, at 19:11
  • 56. Ruben Reig Conejero (ESP), Caja Rural, at 19:11
  • 57. Manuel Ortega Ocana (ESP), Andalucia Caja Granada, at 19:11
  • 58. Jose Alberto Benitez Roman (ESP), Andalucia Caja Granada, at 19:11
  • 59. Roman Kireyev (KAZ), Astana, at 19:11
  • 60. Bünyamin Özdemir (TUR), at 19:11
  • 61. Ahmet Akdylek (TUR), at 19:11
  • 62. Jeremy Yates (NZL), at 19:11
  • 63. Rémi Pauriol (FRA), Française des Jeux, at 19:11
  • 64. Gustav Larsson (SWE), SaxoBank-Sungard, at 19:11
  • 65. Fabio Piscopiello (ITA), at 19:11
  • 66. Eloy Ruiz Pinto (ESP), Andalucia Caja Granada, at 19:11
  • 67. Yevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy (KAZ), Astana, at 19:11
  • 68. Jose Luis Roldan Carmona (ESP), Andalucia Caja Granada, at 19:11
  • 69. Hugo Sebastian Salazar Castaneda (COL), Colombia Es Pasion Coldeportes, at 19:11
  • 70. Andrea Pasqualon (ITA), Colnago-CSF, at 19:11
  • 71. Diego Milan Jimenez (ESP), Caja Rural, at 19:11
  • 72. Albert Timmer (NED), Skil-Shimano, at 19:11
  • 73. Juraj Sagan (SVK), Liquigas-Doimo, at 19:11
  • 74. Igor Romero Etxebarria (ESP), Caja Rural, at 19:11
  • 75. Svein Tuft (CAN), SpiderTech Powered by Planet Energy, at 19:11
  • 76. Ryan Anderson (CAN), SpiderTech Powered by Planet Energy, at 19:11
  • 77. Julien Fouchard (FRA), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 19:11
  • 78. Oleg Chuzhda (UKR), Caja Rural, at 19:11
  • 79. Paolo Locatelli (ITA), Colnago-CSF, at 19:11
  • 80. Valeriy Kobzarenko (UKR), Team Type 1, at 19:11
  • 81. Vitaliy Kondrut (UKR), Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 19:11
  • 82. Romain Zingle (BEL), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 19:11
  • 83. Alexander Riabkin (RUS), Caja Rural, at 19:11
  • 84. Sep Vanmarcke (BEL), Garmin-Cervelo, at 19:11
  • 85. Tyler Farrar (USA), Garmin-Cervelo, at 19:11
  • 86. Brett Lancaster (AUS), Garmin-Cervelo, at 19:11
  • 87. Juan Pablo Forero Carreno (COL), Colombia Es Pasion Coldeportes, at 19:11
  • 88. Victor Hugo Pena Grisales (COL), Colombia Es Pasion Coldeportes, at 19:11
  • 89. Murilo Antonio Fischer (BRA), Garmin-Cervelo, at 19:11
  • 90. Lucas Sebastian Haedo (ARG), SaxoBank-Sungard, at 19:11
  • 91. Alessandro Petacchi (ITA), Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 19:11
  • 92. Angelo Pagani (ITA), Colnago-CSF, at 19:11
  • 93. Matteo Tosatto (ITA), SaxoBank-Sungard, at 19:11
  • 94. Dmytro Krivtsov (UKR), Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 19:11
  • 95. Sacha Modolo (ITA), Colnago-CSF, at 19:11
  • 96. Kasper Klostergaard Larsen (DEN), SaxoBank-Sungard, at 19:11
  • 97. Enrico Magazzini (ITA), Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 19:11
  • 98. Thomas Bonnin (FRA), Skil-Shimano, at 19:11
  • 99. Yann Huguet (FRA), Skil-Shimano, at 19:11
  • 100. Nicolas Vogondy (FRA), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 19:11
  • 101. Jacobus Venter (RSA), at 19:11
  • 102. Timothy Duggan (USA), Liquigas-Doimo, at 19:11
  • 103. Lucas Euser (USA), SpiderTech Powered by Planet Energy, at 19:11
  • 104. Daniele Callegarin (ITA), Team Type 1, at 19:11
  • 105. Denys Kostyuk (UKR), Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 19:11
  • 106. Oscar Gatto (ITA), at 27:27
  • 107. Takashi Miyazawa (JPN), at 27:27
  • 108. Cristiano Benenati (ITA), at 27:27
  • 109. Eric Baumann (GER), Team Netapp, at 27:27
  • 110. Andreas Schillinger (GER), Team Netapp, at 27:27
  • 111. Feng Han (CHN), Skil-Shimano, at 27:27
  • 112. Nacer Bouhanni (FRA), Française des Jeux, at 27:27
  • 113. Filippo Baggio (ITA), at 27:27
  • 114. Carlos Andres Martinez Montero (COL), Colombia Es Pasion Coldeportes, at 27:27
  • 115. Kenny Robert Van Hummel (NED), Skil-Shimano, at 27:27
  • 116. Andrea Guardini (ITA), at 27:27
  • 117. Antonio Cabello Baena (ESP), Andalucia Caja Granada, at 27:27
  • 118. Luboš Pelánek (CZE), at 27:27
  • 119. Evgeni Gerganov (BUL), at 27:27
  • 120. Vicente David Bernabeu Armengol (ESP), Andalucia Caja Granada, at 27:27
  • 121. Dean Podgornik (SLO), at 27:27
  • 122. Fatih Harmanci (TUR), at 27:27
  • 123. Jean-Pierre Drucker (LUX), at 27:27
  • 124. Rob Goris (BEL), at 27:27
  • 125. Wim De Vocht (BEL), at 27:27
  • 126. Robin Chaigneau (NED), Skil-Shimano, at 27:27
  • 127. Martijn Verschoor (NED), Team Type 1, at 27:27
  • 128. Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (ESP), Andalucia Caja Granada, at 27:27
  • 129. Timon Seubert (GER), Team Netapp, at 27:27
  • 130. Jan Barta (CZE), Team Netapp, at 27:27
  • 131. Antonio Santoro (ITA), Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni, at 27:27
  • 132. Jure Kocjan (SLO), Team Type 1, at 27:27
  • 133. Sergio Lagana (ITA), at 27:27
  • 134. Eyup Karagobek (TUR), at 27:27
  • 135. Mirac Kal (TUR), at 27:27
  • 136. Ruben Martinez (ESP), Caja Rural, at 27:27
  • 137. Gianfranco Visconti (ITA), at 27:27
  • 138. Tom Veelers (NED), Skil-Shimano, at 27:27
  • 139. Elia Favilli (ITA), at 27:27
  • 140. Matteo Rabottini (ITA), at 27:27
  • 141. Giorgio Brambilla (ITA), at 27:27
  • 142. Giairo Ermeti (ITA), Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni, at 27:27
  • 143. Will Routley (CAN), SpiderTech Powered by Planet Energy, at 27:27
  • DNF – Travis Meyer (AUS), Garmin-Cervelo, at
  • DNF – Sven Vandousselaere (BEL), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at
  • DNF – Balint Szeghalmi (HUN), Lampre-Farnese Vini, at
  • DNF – Vladimir Koev (BUL)

General Classification

  • 1. Alexander Efimkin (Russia), Team Type 1, 27:17:12
  • 2. Andrey Zeits (Kazakhstan), Astana, at 1:13
  • 3. Thibaut Pinot (France), Française des Jeux, at 1:33
  • 4. Thomas Peterson (United States), Garmin-Cervelo, at 1:50
  • 5. Cameron Wurf (Australia), Liquigas-Doimo, at 2:17
  • 6. Bartosz Huzarski (Poland), Team Netapp, at 11:12
  • 7. Egoitz Garcia Echeguibel (Spain), Caja Rural, at 11:17
  • 8. Wesley Sulzberger (Australia), Française des Jeux, at 11:19
  • 9. Riccardo Chiarini (Italy), Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni, at 11:23
  • 10. Nicolas Edet (France), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 11:23
  • 11. Jurgen Van Goolen (Belgium), at 11:23
  • 12. Damien Monier (France), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 11:23
  • 13. Arturo Mora Ortiz (Spain), Caja Rural, at 11:29
  • 14. Leopold Konig (Czech Republic), Team Netapp, at 11:29
  • 15. Jonathan Patrick Mc Carty (United States), SpiderTech Powered by Planet Energy, at 11:29
  • 16. Andrea Noe (Italy), at 11:36
  • 17. Rubens Bertogliati (Switzerland), Team Type 1, at 11:39
  • 18. Sandy Casar (France), Française des Jeux, at 11:43
  • 19. Assan Bazayev (Kazakhstan), Astana, at 11:49
  • 20. Adrian Palomares Villaplana (Spain), Andalucia Caja Granada, at 11:49
  • 21. Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kazakhstan), Astana, at 11:53
  • 22. Sergey Renev (Kazakhstan), Astana, at 12:08
  • 23. Francis Mourey (France), Française des Jeux, at 12:33
  • 24. Alessandro Bisolti (Italy), at 12:35
  • 25. Jesus Del Nero Montes (Spain), Team Netapp, at 13:42
  • 26. Ramunas Navardauskas (Lithuania), Garmin-Cervelo, at 13:42
  • 27. Anthony Roux (France), Française des Jeux, at 13:42
  • 28. Danail Andonov Petrov (Bulgaria), at 13:42
  • 29. Adam Hansen (Australia), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 13:48
  • 30. Francesco Bellotti (Italy), Liquigas-Doimo, at 14:02
  • 31. Luis Felipe Laverde Jimenez (Colombia), Colombia Es Pasion Coldeportes, at 14:39
  • 32. Aitor Perez Arrieta (Spain), Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 17:30
  • 33. Romain Zingle (Belgium), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 30:34
  • 34. Gustav Larsson (Sweden), SaxoBank-Sungard, at 30:40
  • 35. Jeremy Yates (New Zealand), at 30:40
  • 36. Svein Tuft (Canada), SpiderTech Powered by Planet Energy, at 31:02
  • 37. Manuele Boaro (Italy), SaxoBank-Sungard, at 31:05
  • 38. Julien Fouchard (France), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 31:10
  • 39. Jacobus Venter (South Africa), at 31:12
  • 40. Alessandro Petacchi (Italy), Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 31:17
  • 41. Victor Hugo Pena Grisales (Colombia), Colombia Es Pasion Coldeportes, at 32:07
  • 42. Murilo Antonio Fischer (Brazil), Garmin-Cervelo, at 32:49
  • 43. Ryan Anderson (Canada), SpiderTech Powered by Planet Energy, at 32:54
  • 44. Denys Kostyuk (Ukraine), Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 33:25
  • 45. Rémi Pauriol (France), Française des Jeux, at 34:23
  • 46. Yann Huguet (France), Skil-Shimano, at 35:03
  • 47. Ruben Martinez (Spain), Caja Rural, at 38:56
  • 48. Jan Barta (Czech Republic), Team Netapp, at 43:03
  • 49. Jaroslaw Marycz (Poland), SaxoBank-Sungard, at 43:11
  • 50. Ronan Van Zandbeek (Netherlands), Skil-Shimano, at 49:35
  • 51. André Greipel (Germany), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 58:06
  • 52. Laszlo Bodrogi (France), Team Type 1, at 58:54
  • 53. Jonas Aaen Jörgensen (Denmark), SaxoBank-Sungard, at 58:57
  • 54. Diego Milan Jimenez (Spain), Caja Rural, at 1:02:19
  • 55. Lucas Euser (United States), SpiderTech Powered by Planet Energy, at 1:05:41
  • 56. Sep Vanmarcke (Belgium), Garmin-Cervelo, at 1:05:50
  • 57. Yohan Bagot (France), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 1:07:07
  • 58. Arthur Vichot (France), Française des Jeux, at 1:07:32
  • 59. Eloy Ruiz Pinto (Spain), Andalucia Caja Granada, at 1:08:00
  • 60. Enrico Magazzini (Italy), Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 1:10:02
  • 61. Andi Bajc (Slovenia), at 1:10:36
  • 62. Damiano Margutti (Italy), at 1:10:42
  • 63. Marek Canecky (Slovakia), at 1:11:36
  • 64. Matteo Rabottini (Italy), at 1:14:20
  • 65. Gabor Kasa (Serbia), at 1:14:39
  • 66. Stefan Van Dijk (Netherlands), at 1:17:27
  • 67. Jose Alberto Benitez Roman (Spain), Andalucia Caja Granada, at 1:17:27
  • 68. Luca Barla (Italy), Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni, at 1:17:27
  • 69. Daniele Callegarin (Italy), Team Type 1, at 1:17:27
  • 70. Manuel Ortega Ocana (Spain), Andalucia Caja Granada, at 1:17:33
  • 71. Ruben Reig Conejero (Spain), Caja Rural, at 1:17:33
  • 72. Olivier Kaisen (Belgium), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 1:17:33
  • 73. Albert Timmer (Netherlands), Skil-Shimano, at 1:17:33
  • 74. Angelo Pagani (Italy), Colnago-CSF, at 1:17:33
  • 75. Marcel Sieberg (Germany), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 1:17:40
  • 76. Sacha Modolo (Italy), Colnago-CSF, at 1:17:42
  • 77. Oleg Chuzhda (Ukraine), Caja Rural, at 1:17:43
  • 78. Valentin Iglinskiy (Kazakhstan), Astana, at 1:17:59
  • 79. Dmytro Krivtsov (Ukraine), Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 1:18:05
  • 80. Yevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy (Kazakhstan), Astana, at 1:18:05
  • 81. Valeriy Kobzarenko (Ukraine), Team Type 1, at 1:18:08
  • 82. Kasper Klostergaard Larsen (Denmark), SaxoBank-Sungard, at 1:18:09
  • 83. Nicolas Vogondy (France), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 1:18:12
  • 84. Allan Davis (Australia), Astana, at 1:18:16
  • 85. Jose Luis Roldan Carmona (Spain), Andalucia Caja Granada, at 1:18:25
  • 86. Svetoslav Tchanliev Kirilov (Bulgaria), at 1:18:30
  • 87. Thomas Bonnin (France), Skil-Shimano, at 1:18:44
  • 88. Juan Pablo Forero Carreno (Colombia), Colombia Es Pasion Coldeportes, at 1:19:00
  • 89. Vitaliy Buts (Ukraine), Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 1:19:00
  • 90. Roman Kireyev (Kazakhstan), Astana, at 1:19:00
  • 91. Jens Debusschere (Belgium), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 1:19:00
  • 92. Bünyamin Özdemir (Turkey), at 1:19:00
  • 93. Matteo Tosatto (Italy), SaxoBank-Sungard, at 1:19:00
  • 94. Timothy Duggan (United States), Liquigas-Doimo, at 1:19:00
  • 95. Hugo Sebastian Salazar Castaneda (Colombia), Colombia Es Pasion Coldeportes, at 1:19:20
  • 96. Fabio Piscopiello (Italy), at 1:19:20
  • 97. Igor Romero Etxebarria (Spain), Caja Rural, at 1:19:20
  • 98. Alexander Riabkin (Russia), Caja Rural, at 1:19:31
  • 99. Tyler Farrar (United States), Garmin-Cervelo, at 1:20:37
  • 100. Juraj Sagan (Slovakia), Liquigas-Doimo, at 1:20:43
  • 101. Andrea Pasqualon (Italy), Colnago-CSF, at 1:21:38
  • 102. Vitaliy Kondrut (Ukraine), Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 1:21:58
  • 103. Brett Lancaster (Australia), Garmin-Cervelo, at 1:23:39
  • 104. Kenny De Haes (Belgium), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 1:23:48
  • 105. Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Argentina), SaxoBank-Sungard, at 1:25:09
  • 106. Nacer Bouhanni (France), Française des Jeux, at 1:25:43
  • 107. Jean-Pierre Drucker (Luxembourg), at 1:25:49
  • 108. Evgeni Gerganov (Bulgaria), at 1:25:49
  • 109. Vicente David Bernabeu Armengol (Spain), Andalucia Caja Granada, at 1:26:18
  • 110. Gianfranco Visconti (Italy), at 1:26:21
  • 111. Oscar Gatto (Italy), at 1:26:25
  • 112. Robin Chaigneau (Netherlands), Skil-Shimano, at 1:26:38
  • 113. Evert Verbist (Belgium), at 1:26:44
  • 114. Andreas Schillinger (Germany), Team Netapp, at 1:26:54
  • 115. Ahmet Akdylek (Turkey), at 1:27:08
  • 116. Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Spain), Andalucia Caja Granada, at 1:27:51
  • 117. Carlos Andres Martinez Montero (Colombia), Colombia Es Pasion Coldeportes, at 1:28:05
  • 118. Feng Han (China), Skil-Shimano, at 1:28:53
  • 119. Elia Favilli (Italy), at 1:29:37
  • 120. Antonio Cabello Baena (Spain), Andalucia Caja Granada, at 1:30:07
  • 121. Paolo Locatelli (Italy), Colnago-CSF, at 1:33:47
  • 122. Will Routley (Canada), SpiderTech Powered by Planet Energy, at 1:34:33
  • 123. Tom Veelers (Netherlands), Skil-Shimano, at 1:35:24
  • 124. Sergio Lagana (Italy), at 1:35:34
  • 125. Luboš Pelánek (Czech Republic), at 1:35:44
  • 126. Takashi Miyazawa (Japan), at 1:36:21
  • 127. Dean Podgornik (Slovenia), at 1:36:44
  • 128. Antonio Santoro (Italy), Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni, at 1:36:44
  • 129. Jure Kocjan (Slovenia), Team Type 1, at 1:37:17
  • 130. Rob Goris (Belgium), at 1:37:23
  • 131. Wim De Vocht (Belgium), at 1:38:52
  • 132. Giairo Ermeti (Italy), Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni, at 1:38:55
  • 133. Timon Seubert (Germany), Team Netapp, at 1:41:54
  • 134. Fatih Harmanci (Turkey), at 1:44:52
  • 135. Kenny Robert Van Hummel (Netherlands), Skil-Shimano, at 1:44:58
  • 136. Giorgio Brambilla (Italy), at 1:45:02
  • 137. Eric Baumann (Germany), Team Netapp, at 1:45:12
  • 138. Mirac Kal (Turkey), at 1:45:12
  • 139. Martijn Verschoor (Netherlands), Team Type 1, at 1:45:12
  • 140. Cristiano Benenati (Italy), at 1:45:12
  • 141. Eyup Karagobek (Turkey), at 1:45:32
  • 142. Filippo Baggio (Italy), at 1:46:10
  • 143. Andrea Guardini (Italy), at 1:48:52

Trending on Velo

An American in France

What’s it like to be an American cyclist living in France? Watch to get professional road cyclist Joe Dombrowski’s view.

Keywords: